Choose Your Currency:

Buy From VTD » What Can We Find For You?
Value Tech Direct BBB Business Review

Buy With Confidence

30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • Product Warranty
  • No-Hassle Returns
Price Grabber, UPS, FedEx PriceGrabber

  • Home
  • >
  • NETWORKING
  • >
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-LX-B GIGABIT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX
 

JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-LX-B  GIGABIT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-LX-B GIGABIT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

$1,095.00
Quantity:
Detailed Description
Specifications

JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-LX-B GIGABIT ENET 1000BASE-LX PIC NEW OPEN BOX


EXPANSION MODULE FOR M160 LX OPTICS SUPPORTS CCC FOR VLANS

NEW OPEN BOX

90 DAY WARRANTY


Overview
Juniper Networks Physical Interface Cards (PICs) offer highly available,

highly flexible solutions for edge applications. These links deliver not only

business-critical Internet connectivity, but also an ever-increasing portfolio

of rich IP services, such as VPNs and flexible bandwidth. Leveraging cross-platform

predictable performance, uniform JUNOS software, and seamless, hardware-

based features, these PICs enable service providers to rapidly deploy and provision

new IP services with no performance trade-off.

Device Type - Expansion module

Form Factor - Plug-in module

Connectivity Technology - Wired

Cabling Type - Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Data Link Protocol - Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate - 1 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance - 10 km

Remote Management Protocol - SNMP, RMON

Status Indicators - Link activity, receive

Features - Routing, auto-negotiation, load balancing, MPLS support, VLAN support, packet filtering, port mirroring, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

Expansion Slots Total - 1 ( 0 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces - 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2

Compatible Slots - 1 x Expansion Slot

Compliant Standards - BSMI, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition, EN 60825, FCC Part 15 A

OS Required - JUNOS


Any questions or looking for a Juniper product not listed please call 781-344-8988
or email sales@valuetechdirect.com

Return to Catalog

Close

International Currency Conversion