Choose Your Currency:

Buy From VTD » What Can We Find For You?
Value Tech Direct BBB Business Review

Buy With Confidence

30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • Product Warranty
  • No-Hassle Returns
Price Grabber, UPS, FedEx PriceGrabber

  • Home
  • >
  • NETWORKING
  • >
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-SX-B GIGABIT ETHERNET PIC NEW OPEN BOX
 

JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-SX-B  GIGABIT ETHERNET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

JUNIPER NETWORKS PB-1GE-SX-B GIGABIT ETHERNET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

$165.00
Quantity:
Detailed Description
Specifications


JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-1GE-SX-B 1PORT GIGABIT 1000BASE-SX OPTICS PIC NEW OPEN BOX

EXPANSION MODULE

NEW OPEN BOX

90 DAY WARRANTY


PB-1GE-SX-B - Juniper Networks Ethernet Physical Interface Card - expansion module

Device Type: Expansion module

Form Factor: Plug-in module

Connectivity: Wired

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance: 500 m

Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON

Status Indicators: Link activity, receive

Features: Routing, auto-negotiation, load balancing, MPLS support, VLAN support, packet filtering, port mirroring, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

Expansion Slots: 1 ( 0 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2

Compatible Slots: 1 x Expansion Slot

Compliant Standards: BSMI, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition, EN 60825, FCC Part 15 A

OS Required: JUNOS


Any questions or looking for a Juniper product not listed please call 781-344-8988

or email sales@valuetechdirect.com







Images copied from eBay: !BUm5Dh!B2k~$(KGrHgoH-CcEjlLlzSkuBKOVqSz6i!~~_1_503_2.JPG

Return to Catalog

Close

International Currency Conversion