Choose Your Currency:

Buy From VTD » What Can We Find For You?
Value Tech Direct BBB Business Review

Buy With Confidence

30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • Product Warranty
  • No-Hassle Returns
Price Grabber, UPS, FedEx PriceGrabber

  • Home
  • >
  • NETWORKING
  • >
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-8FE-FX 8 PORT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX
 

JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-8FE-FX  8 PORT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-8FE-FX 8 PORT ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

$249.00
Quantity:
Detailed Description
Specifications
JUNIPER NETWORKS PE-8FE-FX 8 PORT FAST ENET PIC NEW OPEN BOX

FAST ETHERNET FX IN PIC MODULE

NEW OPEN BOX

90 DAY WARRANTY

Product Details
Product Description:Juniper Networks expansion module - 8 ports
Device Type: Expansion module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 8 ports
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q
Product Name:
8- Port Fast Ethernet PIC Module
Interfaces/Ports:
8 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
8 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:
100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Management & Protocols
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support
Port Monitoring (RMON MIB)
CLI SNMP
Additional Information:
Length: 1.24-mile / 2-km reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
Wavelength: 1270 to 1380 nm
Average launch power: -20 to - 14 dBm
Receiver saturation: -14 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -34 dBm
Supported Platform: M7i, M10i

Any questions or looking for a Juniper product not listed please call 781-344-8988 or email sales@valuetechdirect.com

Return to Catalog

Close

International Currency Conversion